2024

April 4th to 6th – Écoutes Périphériques – Grrrnd Zero – Lyon, FR

April 9th to 11th – Sonorities Festival – Queen’s University – Belfast, UK

April 14th – w/totalee – Unit 44 – Dublin, IE

April 16th (afternoon) – w/totalee – Limerick University – Limerick, IE

April 16th (night) – w/totalee – Record Room – Limerick, IE

April 19th – w/totalee – PAN PAN – Birmingham, UK

April 21th – w/totalee – Nan Moors – Todmorden, UK

April 24th – w/totalee – Warf Chambers – Leeds, UK

May 25th – w/totalee – freeflowfest – Bari, IT

May 28th – w/totalee – Sonic Floor – Lisboa,  PT

June 13th – Geografie del suono – L’asilo – Napoli, IT

 __________________________________________________________________

March 22nd – ISAAC – Espace de projection – IRCAM – Paris, FR

March 20th – w/Ka’e – Salerno, IT

March 16th – w/brigan – Gaeta, IT

March 15th to 17th – ISAAC – Sonosfera – Pesaro, IT

March 13th – w/brigan – Auditorium Novecento, Napoli, IT

Feb 2nd – w/brigan – Festival EtnoCikl – Pazin, HR

Feb 3rd – w/brigan – Gala Hala – Lubiana, SL

Feb 4th – w/brigan – Udine, IT

Feb 5th – w/brigan – Klub Mocvara – Zagreb, HR

2023

December 28th – w/admin admin decay – Mamamù – Napoli, IT

December 21th – WOCMAT – Kainan University – Taipei, TWN

December 1st to 3rd – Sonic Matter – Kunstraum Walcheturm, Zurich, CH

November 7th to 10th – SiMN 2023 – Curitiba, BR

November 5th – Totem Electrique – Espace Bleu, Montréal, CA

October 21th – w/NTE – Twenty alpha, Hong Kong, HKG

October 20th – w/càule at La Hora Acusmatica – Córdoba, ARG

October 15th to 20th – ICMC 2023 –  Shenzen, CN

October 1st –  Ruumiliste heliteoste installatsioon – Tallin,  EE

September 20th to October 4th – artistic residency at Productions Totem Contemporain – Montréal, CA

September 18th – Atemporanea Festival – Buenos Aires, ARG

September 8th – w/Brigan – Praiano, IT

September 2th – Supersonique – Marseille, FR

September 1st –  w/K’ae – Civitafestival –  Civita Castellana, IT

August 26th – Festival Futura – Crest, FR

July 22 – Battlefield screening at Lago Film Fest – Revine Lago, IT

July 9th – Io sono Agata – Opificio Puca, Sant’ Arpino, IT

July 8th – w/ càule / Ingar Zach / Francesco Massaro – Geografie del suono #70 – l’Asilo – Napoli, IT

June 21th – w/Napoli Totale Elettronica – Institut Français, Napoli, IT

June 17th – w/Brigan – l’Asilo, Napoli, IT

June 7th – w/càule  Teatro Bellini, Napoli, IT

June 6th – Battlefield screening at Vienna shorts – METRO Kinokulturhaus, Wien, AT

June 6th – Le Murate – Firenze, IT

May 13th – 14th  – ICARO at Fondazione FOQUS – Napoli, IT

May 3rd to 7th – Battlefield screening at UnArchive Found Footage Fest – Roma, IT

May 3rd to 7th – Battlefield screening at UnArchive Found Footage Fest – Roma, IT

March 24th -w/ Brigan – Auditorium Novecento, Napoli, IT

March 17th – Battlefield screening at Ribalta film festival – Circolo ribalta, Vignola, IT

March 12th –  Glattbane #2 – Fjordhagen, Oslo, NO

Feb 25th – La Grande Nuit GRMS | Totem Èlectroacustique – Agora Hydro Québec, Montréal, CA

2022

November 29th  TRIBUTE TO JOHN CAGE – w/ ensemble dissonanzen – Auditorium Novecento, Napoli, IT 

November 20th –  w/ Càule – Teatro Bellini, Napoli (IT) 

November 22th  ABCBA – w/ Càule + Ciro Longobardi – Auditorium Novecento, Napoli, IT

November 17th – Battlefield screening at CORTO CIRCUITO – Milano (IT)

October 27th – XXIII CIM – Mole Vanvitelliana Ancona, IT

October 17th – Battlefield screening at MOLOFILMFEST – Caffè Letterario, Roma, IT

July 5th – Battlefield screening at SCENA – Lungotevere di Ripa Grande, Roma, IT

July 3rd – my music broadcasted on L’EXPERIMENTAL  Radio France, Paris, FR

June 9th – Battlefield screening at ORIZZONTI ITALIA CUBA – Cine Charles Chaplin, La Habana, Cuba

May 28th – AKOUSMA #6 – INA GRM, Paris, FR

May 21th – DISSEMINAZIONI#8 – Ex Asilo Filangieri, Napoli, IT

April 29th – MARTINI ELETTRICO – Conservatorio G.B Martini, Bologna, IT

April 7th – COMIZI DI DONNE – Purgatorio ad Arco, Napoli, IT 

March 20th –  IN SONORA 12  Casabanchel, Madrid, ES

March 9th to 14th –  IN SONORA 12   Cruce contemporaneo Madrid, ES

March 11th – w/OEOAS + MIKE COOPER – Ex Asilo Filangieri Napoli, IT

2021


Dec 31th – w/OEOAS – Purgatorio ad Arco, Napoli, IT

Dec 21th – my music broadcasted on RADIO WDR3 – Koln, DE

Dec 9th – Battlefield screening at thishumanworld – Wien, AT

Nov 24th – Battlefield screening at dokumentART – Neubrandeburg, DE

Nov 19th – Battlefield screening at Istanbul International Experimental Film Festival – Istanbul, TR

Nov 15th – Inferno_ritorno – w/degoya – Teatro comunale di Caserta, IT

Oct 25th – Battlefield screening at HER DOCS – Warsaw, PL

Oct 8th – Fonovisioni – Museo Madre, Napoli, IT

Sept  25th –Battlefield screening at DARK ROOM FESTIVAL – London, UK

Sept 13th – Battlefield screening at Laterale Film Festival – Cosenza, IT

July 28th – Battlefield screening at Lago Film Fest – Revine Lago, IT

July 9th – Viberation , headphone streaming concert on p-node.org, Vieux Port de Marseille, FR

June  28th – Meeting del Mare – w/ OEOAS – Marina di camerota, IT

June 5th –  Battlefield screening at MUTE FESTIVAL – Potenza, IT

Feb 22th – Battlefield screening at Seeyousound – Torino, IT

2020

Oct 30th – Battlefield screening at Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival – Jihlava, CZ

Jan to March – Composer in residence at Suoni e Visioni – UnArchive – Fondazione AMOOD, Roma, IT

Jan 3th – RE-BIRTHING – w/degoya – Opificio Puca – centro per l’arte contemporanea, Sant’Arpino, IT